SPECIFICATIONS

MITSUBISHI
MITSUBISHI
Our hollow fiber membranes have been used in applications
such as MBR, tertiary treatment and metal wastewater treatment.

KEY FEATURES

– High Operating Flux
– Simple Operating Process
– Durable Membrane Structure

Image is not available

Wastewater Treatment (Submerged)

Slider

UF

5600 Series :  STERAPORE® 5600 Series (PVDF) Module Specifications

ItemUnitSpecification
Module number56M0400FF56M0800FF56M1200FF56M1600FF56M2400FF
ElementModel number56E0040SA
Number of elementsPCS1020304060
ModuleDimensionsDepthmm1,5301,5301,5301,5301,530
Widthmm9401,3901,8702,3203,740
Heightmm2,8002,8002,8002,8002,800
WeightDrykg4006008501,1001,700
Wetkg6009001,3001,7002,600
Membrane Surface Aream24008001,2001,6002,400
Minimum water depthm3.03.03.03.03.0

5700 Series :  STERAPORE® 5700 Series (PVDF) Module Specifications

ItemUnitSpecification
Module number57M0050FF57M0100FFF57M0150FF57M0200FF
ElementModel number57E0005SM
Number of elementsPCS10203040
ModuleDimensionsDepthmm670670670670
Widthmm7201,0001,2701,550
Heightmm1,6001,6101,6401,640
WeightDrykg90120150180
Membrane Surface Aream250100150200
Minimum water depthm1.7